We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience, serve personalized ads or content, and analyze our traffic. By clicking "Accept All", you consent to our use of cookies.

Description

The 2005 Amera Seiki Cheetah is a reliable used vertical machining center ideal for tasks in drilling and tapping. With a BT-30 spindle nose taper and speeds reaching up to 10,000 RPM, it delivers precision and efficiency for various machining operations. Powered by a 7.5 HP spindle motor, this machine is capable of handling diverse projects. This model features a tool magazine capacity of 20, allowing for versatility in tool usage. Its travel dimensions include a 20.08" X-axis, 15.8" Y-axis, and 17.7" Z-axis, providing adequate range for medium-sized workpieces. The table dimensions are 23.62” x 14.17” and support a maximum weight of 550 pounds, ensuring stability during operation. The machine is conveniently powered by a 220V/60Hz/3Ph supply with a requirement of 15 KVA - 30 Amp. Compact yet robust, the Cheetah measures 105" x 75" x 108" and weighs 6,500 pounds, making it a solid addition to any workshop needing a dependable machining center.


This machine is currently not under power in a warehouse and can be viewed by appointment.

Specifications

ManufacturerAmera Seiki
ModelCheetah
Year2005
ConditionUsed
Serial NumberTB51-185
Stock Number00084
ControllerMitsubishi 64SM CNC control
Spindle nose taperBT-30
Spindle speed10,000
Spindle motor7.5 HP
Tool magazine capacity20
X-axis Travel20.08"
Y-axis travel15.8"
Z-axis Travel17.7"
Max. weight on table550 Pounds
Table dimension23.62” x 14.17”
Machine dimension L x W x H105”x 75”x 108”
Machine Weight6,500 Pounds
Power Supply220V/60Hz/3Ph, 15 KVA - 30 Amp